Announcements

Regular Meetings

Mid-Day Mid-Week Prayer Service is held Wednesdays at 12:00 noon

Bible Study/Prayer Service- Every Wednesday @ 7:00 p.m.

Sunday School-10:00 a.m.

Deacons/Deaconess Meeting- 3rd Sunday after service

Holy Communion- 2nd Sunday

Senior Choir- Thursday after 1st Sunday @ 7:30 p.m.

Usher Board Meeting- Wednesday after 2nd Sunday @ 6:00 p.m.

Missionary Meeting- Thursday after 3rd Sunday @ 7:00 p.m.

Trustees Meeting- 3rd Saturdays @ 10:00 a.m.

C. Long Inspirational Choir- Saturday before 4th Sunday @ 10:00 a.m.

J.B. Lee Gospel Chorus- Saturday before 3rd Sunday @ 10:00 a.m.

Prayer Service & Bible Study held Wednesdays at 7:00 pm.

Mid-Week Prayer Service is held on Wednesdays at 12:00 noon

Sunday, February 23 – Friday, February 28 – NNBA Winter Institute begins at Macedonia, Heathsville. Sunday service begins at 5:00 P.M and the weekly services begin at 6:30 P.M.


Sunday, March 22 - 4:00 P.M. - Usher's Anniversary.  Rev. Cheryl Henry will be bringing forth the word and the Men's Chorus will render the singing.


Wednesday, April 8 – 7:30 P.M. – Pastor Connie Jones will be preaching at First Baptist Ambar, King George for their revival.


Friday, April 10 – 7:30 P.M. – Pastor Connie Jones will be preaching at Antioch Baptist Church, King George.



Notice:

Please contact Pastor Connie Jones 804-493-7744 or the Church Clerk in the event of losing a loved one.

*~February Birthdays*~

Sis. Kim Anderson 1st

Sis. LaWanda Conaway 2nd

Sis. Darlene Henry 3rd

Sis. Harmony Newman 3rd

Bro. Allen Redmond 3rd

Sis. Mary Payne 4th

Sis. Ida Tate Fairly 5th

Sis. Lucretia Jackson 5th

Sis. Loretta Jackson 5th

Sis. Pamela Ashton 7th

Sis. Louise Branson 7th

Sis. Catherine Reed 7th

Bro. Markeith Rich, Sr. 7th

Bro. William L. Reed 8th

First Lady Frances Jones 9th

Sis. Hazel Chisholm 11th

Sis. Shalinda Johnson 13th

Sis. Denise Smith 13th

Sis. Linda Brown 14th

Sis. Chikia Jones 14th

Sis. Aniyah Scott 14th

Sis. Lucille Tate 15th

Bro. James Hill 17th

Sis. Aleisha Fauntleroy 20th

Sis. Joletta Smith 20th

Sis. Sandra Beaner 22nd

Sis. Raven Burton 22nd

Bro. Romane Burton 22nd

Sis. Bonnie Lee Harris 22nd

Bro. Roger Nelson 23rd

Bro. Joseph Winston 24th

Sis. Tina Lee 26th

Sis. Phyllis Redmond 26th

Sis. Mary M. Johnson 26th

Bro. Melvin Brooks 28th

Bro. Taron Brooks 28th

HAPPY ANNIVERSARY!!!

Bro. Todd & Sis. Tina Lee – February 27 – 4 yrs.